WASDALE TRI 2014 RESULTS

 

BIB RANK TIME NAME CLUB CAT SWIM BIKE RUN
                 
133 1 06:59:46 CHRIS STERLING AMBLESIDE Male 00:22:44 03:56:22 02:40:40
387 2 07:13:20 WARREN MASON   Male 40 00:22:57 04:00:54 02:49:29
373 3 07:15:17 MARK THOMPSON WEYBRIDGE Male  00:26:35 03:59:00 02:49:42
308 4 07:22:41 ANDREW DUGGAN NEWCASTLE Male  00:19:08 03:45:27 03:18:06
116 5 07:28:16 HENRY KINGSTON UNIVERSITY OF BRISTOL TRIATHLON CLUB Male  00:25:29 04:02:07 03:00:40
275 6 07:28:48 DANIEL CLARK LONDON Male 40 00:23:11 04:02:18 03:03:19
381 7 07:34:32 STU AIR WILMSLOW Male    04:21:49 03:12:43
385 8 07:34:34 KEITH GARBUTT WOKING Male 40 00:21:03   07:13:31
396 9 07:34:46 SEAN MCFARLANE MERRELL Male 40 00:23:40 03:57:39 03:13:27
138 10 07:35:43 138  0 0 00:35:20 04:12:08 02:48:15
199 11 07:36:01 EDWARD HOWARTH JACK POT RACING Male  00:18:40 03:54:10 03:23:11
355 12 07:37:00 ROB BALDOCK TRI LONDON Male    04:02:24 03:34:36
367 13 07:39:13 PHILIP WILSON WAKEFIELD TRI Male    03:56:29 03:42:44
190 14 07:40:19 GARETH HARDING AMBLESIDE AC Male  00:26:03 03:57:02 03:17:14
202 15 07:41:13 LEE MORETON BLACK COUNTRY TRIATHLETES Male 40 00:24:46 04:09:09 03:07:18
164 16 07:41:52 BONNIE VAN WILGENBURG OXFORD TRI Female  00:25:16 04:12:15 03:04:21
175 17 07:42:01 PETER WISSING RUNNING TEAM KARMA POLICE Male 40 00:25:44 04:11:33 03:04:44
223 18 07:42:24 DAVID HAYGARTH CRAVEN ENERGY Male 40   04:07:50 03:34:34
323 19 07:45:30 DOUGLAS ALLAN PERTH Male  00:22:29 04:12:23 03:10:38
366 20 07:47:10 DAVID HORNBY UTTOXETER Male  00:25:27 04:14:53 03:06:50
219 21 07:48:36 GARY CHAPMAN CRAVEN ENERGY Male 40 00:30:55 04:22:41 02:55:00
376 22 08:01:25 LUKE WELLBELOVE WHITELEAF Male  00:26:28 04:15:17 03:19:40
370 23 08:02:10 PAUL MINNS WAKEFIELD TRIATHLON Male 40 00:29:44 04:15:11 03:17:15
244 24 08:02:16 GARY MCCULLOUGH HI-ELBOW Male 40 00:26:24 04:09:12 03:26:40
112 25 08:05:10 ANTHONY GERUNDINI LINCOLNTRI / TRITALK Male 40 00:30:18 04:16:16 03:18:36
220 26 08:05:11 IAN FOTHERGILL CRAVEN ENERGY Male  00:22:18 04:06:19 03:36:34
107 27 08:08:46 JEZ CRICK AMERSHAM Male 40 00:24:12 04:16:55 03:27:39
337 28 08:09:41 MARTYN WILLACY SLEEKERSWIM RACING TEAM Male 40 00:29:38 04:31:26 03:08:37
315 29 08:09:47 JONATHAN COOPER SHAP Male 40 00:28:42 04:26:12 03:14:53
114 30 08:12:24 PETER GLENCROSS WIGTON Male 40 00:24:24 04:09:07 03:38:53
207 31 08:15:50 SIMON GRAY BRAMPTON Male  00:23:37 04:34:31 03:17:42
313 32 08:17:36 NICK HUDSON SHEFFIELD Male 40 00:24:29 04:17:56 03:35:11
279 33 08:19:29 OLIVER HOULTON LONDON Male  00:30:50 04:30:24 03:18:15
105 34 08:20:27 JONTY BRIGHT LBT STIF Male  00:20:24 03:46:47 04:13:16
357 35 08:21:42 RUNE HENRIKSEN TRI LONDON Male  00:29:29 04:28:40 03:23:33
192 36 08:22:05 MICHAEL HODGKINSON ASHURST BIKE CLUB Male  00:25:33 04:27:20 03:29:12
301 37 08:22:39 ALAN SMITHSON MERSEYTRI Male  00:21:13 04:26:50 03:34:36
118 38 08:24:08 PELLE NILSSON RUNNING TEAM KARMA POLICE Male 40 00:27:13 04:28:17 03:28:38
178 39 08:27:03 THOR HESSELBERG STAVANGER TRIATHLON CLUB Male 40 00:25:01 04:23:17 03:38:45
103 40 08:28:14 TERRY AITKEN KENDAL Male 50 00:28:31 04:50:28 03:09:15
172 41 08:28:18 CHRISTOFFER DAMM HOLTE Male  00:24:26 04:06:42 03:57:10
188 42 08:29:04 DAVID EDGAR ALDRIDGE Male 40 00:27:15 04:14:59 03:46:50
187 43 08:30:15 ADRIAN MITCHISON ACTIVCYCLES CORBRIDGE Male 40 00:23:34 04:17:45 03:48:56
299 44 08:30:40 PAUL SKIPPER MERSEY TRI Male  00:21:23 04:11:44 03:57:33
295 45 08:31:09 DALE COLCLOUGH NEWCASTLE ( STAFFS ) TRI CLUB Male 50 00:29:03 04:34:35 03:27:31
145 46 08:31:27 LISA COX MACCLESFIELD Female 40 00:27:25 04:37:03 03:26:59
334 47 08:32:22 JOHN MCAVOY SHEFFIELD Male 50 00:33:13 04:32:00 03:27:09
206 48 08:32:44 STUART MARSHALL BRADFORD Male 40 00:28:46 04:31:21 03:32:37
336 49 08:33:20 DOUGLAS WILDERS SHEFFIELD Male  00:25:56 04:39:24 03:28:00
375 50 08:35:37 ANDY GILES WHITELEAF Male 40 00:22:13 04:16:06 03:57:18
236 51 08:41:52 ALEX CLARK GLASGOW Male 40 00:30:08 04:34:27 03:37:17
109 52 08:45:42 CHRIS EGGAR CAMBRIDGE TRI CLUB Male 40   04:23:21 04:22:21
362 53 08:48:22 ANDREW BEDWELL TRITALK Male 40 00:27:22 04:43:43 03:37:17
298 54 08:49:29 CHRIS ENWRIGHT MERSEY TRI Male  00:30:30 04:55:54 03:23:05
264 55 08:51:20 JOE MELLOR LEEDS BRADFORD TRI Male 40 00:29:36 05:05:02 03:16:42
216 56 08:52:25 ZAC POULTON COCKERMOUTH Male  00:36:19 04:59:36 03:16:30
104 57 08:52:51 ADAM BLEAKMAN DFRS RAMS Male  00:27:00 04:45:11 03:40:40
226 58 08:53:02 DAVID MCGUINNESS DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS Male 40 00:28:25 04:33:19 03:51:18
117 59 08:55:30 PAUL MAYE TRI TEAM WIGAN Male 40 00:30:26 04:37:59 03:47:05
269 60 08:55:40 CLINT SAWYER LINCOLNTRI Male  00:36:46 04:34:01 03:44:53
250 61 DNF SIMON SHIMBLES KEIGHLEY Male 40 00:40:35 06:36:15 #VALUE!
289 62 09:00:15 RICH HYDER MANCHESTER TRI Male  00:20:59 04:29:11 04:10:05
268 63 09:00:52 GEORGE HACKNEY LINCOLN TRI Male 40 00:25:35 04:22:48 04:12:29
203 64 09:01:41 DAVE DIXON BLACKFISH TRIATHLON Male 40 00:26:42 04:47:22 03:47:37
383 65 09:01:50 SIMON HOLLIDAY WINDERMERE Male    04:46:49 04:15:01
252 66 09:02:16 PETER CLIVES KENDAL Male 40 00:28:33   08:33:43
349 67 09:02:38 DARREN GREENE TEAM TRISPORTS Male 40 00:28:35 04:44:46 03:49:17
157 68 09:03:54 NICOLA PARKIN DARK PEAK Female 40 00:29:50 05:06:05 03:27:59
210 69 09:03:55 MALCOLM DUNCAN CHELTENHAM Male 40   04:55:45 04:08:10
262 70 09:05:20 FRANK HEROLD FRIENDS Male 50 00:31:26 05:00:58 03:32:56
363 71 09:06:15 GREG BARTLETT ULVERSTON Male 40 00:32:58 04:58:32 03:34:45
228 72 09:07:22 COREY URWIN EAST COAST ATHLETICS CLUB Male 40 00:34:17 04:48:08 03:44:57
320 73 09:07:29 DANIEL PEARSON PENDLE TRI CLUB Male  00:23:20 04:33:49 04:10:20
249 74 09:11:24 NEIL MIDGLEY JACKPOT RACING Male  00:24:41 04:44:33 04:02:10
218 75 09:11:31 DAVID ARNOLD CRAVEN ENERGY Male 40   04:47:54 04:23:37
176 76 09:11:48 ALESSIO VOLANI 33 TRENTINI TRIATHLON Male 40 00:27:03 04:40:40 04:04:05
292 77 09:12:39 WILL COULTHARD TRI LAKELAND Male 40 00:27:33 04:39:39 04:05:27
251 78 09:13:52 PETER SMITH KEIGHLEY Male  00:30:20 04:51:06 03:52:26
258 79 09:14:24 RICH KNELL-MOORE LBT Male  00:21:39 04:10:57 04:41:48
319 80 09:14:39 STEVE MEAD OTLEY Male 40 00:30:22 04:54:23 03:49:54
327 81 09:14:54 ANDREW BAILEY PRISON SERVICE DU/TRI CLUB Male 40 00:38:27 04:45:13 03:51:14
335 82 09:15:02 MATT RANGE SHEFFIELD Male 40 00:32:15 05:03:55 03:38:52
369 83 09:16:25 BEN GREENHALGH WAKEFIELD TRIATHLON Male 50 00:22:22 04:44:27 04:09:36
126 84 09:18:12 IAIN SMITH-WARD ULVERSTON TRI CLUB Male 40 00:25:42 04:57:47 03:54:43
392 85 09:22:38 BEN GLENDENING TEAM DEANE Male  00:25:50 04:34:12 04:22:36
229 86 09:23:19 TIM COOGAN EAST GRINSTEAD TRIATHLON CLUB Male  00:18:51 04:30:00 04:34:28
141 87 09:24:10 CLAIRE  WHEELER FRIENDS Female  00:29:32 04:54:46 03:59:52
291 88 09:24:40 MICHAEL STACEY MARCH ATHELTICS CLUB Male 50 00:33:05 04:49:59 04:01:36
263 89 09:25:41 MATT FIELD LEEDS & BRADFORD TRIATHLON CLUB Male 40 00:28:52 04:52:20 04:04:29
241 90 09:25:52 STEPHEN BRADY HAWICK Male 40 00:31:27 05:14:12 03:40:13
170 91 09:26:29 KAREL VLASAK LIBEREC Male 40 00:28:57 04:49:49 04:07:43
222 92 09:27:23 PAUL HARRIS CRAVEN ENERGY Male  00:28:41 05:06:08 03:52:34
372 93 09:27:35 DUNCAN MARLOW WENTBRIDGE Male  00:31:47 04:49:44 04:06:04
148 94 09:29:02 VICTORIA TREMLIN HARROGATE Female  00:26:33 05:12:52 03:49:37
125 95 09:29:18 LARS RONNING EVOLUTION (WINDSOR) Male 40 00:35:03 04:45:06 04:09:09
348 96 09:31:28 CHRISTOPHER COTTON TEAM TRISPORTS Male  00:26:02 04:42:11 04:23:15
124 97 09:32:14 BENJAMIN ROBSON DARK PEAK Male 50 00:30:03 05:11:54 03:50:17
115 98 09:34:51 MARTIN JENKINSON TRI LAKELAND Male 50 00:29:45 04:46:57 04:18:09
261 99 09:38:06 FRANçOIS-XAVIER LI FRIENDS Male 50 00:25:37 04:45:09 04:27:20
343 100 09:41:20 ALAN DEAN SY TRI Male 40 00:31:04 05:07:19 04:02:57
245 101 09:41:51 PAUL JOHNSON HILLINGDON TRI Male 50   05:03:49 04:38:02
260 102 09:41:57 DAVID MCGUIRE LEEDS Male 40 00:29:08 05:29:41 03:43:08
300 103 09:43:49 NEIL TULIP MERSEY TRI Male 40 00:30:05 04:47:49 04:25:55
384 104 09:52:37 SHAUN COLLISON WIRRAL Male 40 00:31:22 04:48:14 04:33:01
242 105 09:58:10 GEOFF HOPKINSON HELENSBURGH Male  00:32:18 05:11:10 04:14:42
377 106 10:01:24 GREGORY KIRKBRIDE WHITLEY BAY Male  00:32:11 04:53:18 04:35:55
196 107 10:02:00 RICHARD WOODS BEDALE & AISKEW RUNNERS Male 40 00:28:55 04:58:56 04:34:09
356 108 10:04:58 ALAN BRUCE TRI LONDON Male  00:26:15 04:30:57 05:07:46
328 109 10:05:46 ADAM NAYLOR ROCHDALE Male  00:30:34 05:28:46 04:06:26
215 110 10:05:52 MARK DAWSON CLEVELAND TRIATHLON CLUB Male  00:27:17 05:03:47 04:34:48
393 111 10:06:08 GARY MARKLAND TEAM DEANE Male  00:30:35 05:09:39 04:25:54
395 112 10:08:46 BEN HARDMAN TEAM DEANE TRI CLUB Male  00:27:37 05:09:42 04:31:27
388 113 10:07:30 CHRISTIAN BOUET YORK Male 40   04:52:02 05:15:28
201 114 10:09:21 NIGEL BOLTON BLACK COUNTRY TRIATHLETES Male 40 00:32:52 05:11:33 04:24:56
205 115 10:11:38 ANDY MCPHERSON BRABOND C.C. Male  00:32:13 04:57:02 04:42:23
111 116 10:11:58 PAUL GASSOR BUCKS FIRE TRI Male  00:32:06 05:25:29 04:14:23
296 117 10:12:22 SIMON DAWS MERCIA FELL RUNNERS Male 50 00:38:20 05:23:24 04:10:38
166 118 10:17:32 CLAIRE WILSHAW CAMBRIDGE TRIATHLON CLUB Female  00:42:50 05:52:16 03:42:26
382 119 10:18:28 JAMES MATHESOM WINDERMERE Male 40 00:36:45 05:44:29 03:57:14
189 120 10:18:28 PAUL DAVIES AMBLESIDE AMBLESIDE Male 40 00:39:42 05:43:43 03:55:03
146 121 10:19:40 WENDY GORMAN GLASGOW TRIATHLON CLUB Female 40 00:26:00 05:23:19 04:30:21
330 122 10:20:19 PAUL DAVIES RUNCORN Male  00:31:52 05:17:45 04:30:42
162 123 10:20:58 KATY TOMS TRI TEAM WESSEX Female 40 00:34:43 05:38:22 04:07:53
237 124 10:27:34 ALAN KENNEDY GLASGOW TRI CLUB Male 40 00:29:54 05:17:27 04:40:13
350 125 10:27:58 SEAN CROMPTON TEAM TRUE SPIRIT Male  00:34:33 05:18:31 04:34:54
351 126 10:28:07 GLEN ECCLES TEAM TRUE SPIRIT Male  00:34:30 05:18:29 04:35:08
186 127 10:29:15 GILES SILVESTER ABSOLUTE WORCESTER Male  00:34:52 05:24:09 04:30:14
247 128 10:29:28 JACK EDWARDS HUDDERSFIELD Male  00:36:28 05:24:25 04:28:35
185 129 10:32:23 IAN SCOTT ABSOLUTE TRI Male 40 00:26:07 04:57:41 05:08:35
283 130 10:32:37 STUART SCOTT MADIGAN Male    04:48:05 05:44:32
311 131 10:37:14 MICHAEL LOWTHER NEWMARKET CYCLING AND TRIATHLON CLUB Male 40 00:28:38 05:08:56 04:59:40
394 132 10:45:27 CHRISTOPHER BRADY TEAM DEANE Male 50 00:31:12 05:29:06 04:45:09
256 133 10:46:35 PETER BUCHAN KIRKNEWTON Male 40 00:27:05 05:04:24 05:15:06
232 134 10:46:57 COLIN ROBERTSON ELLESMERE PORT Male 40 00:38:23 05:40:00 04:28:34
159 135 10:47:07 RACHAEL SHREEVE SHAP Female 40 00:40:16 05:46:02 04:20:49
266 136 10:48:19 DOUG STEWART LINCOLN Male 40 00:31:39 05:17:02 04:59:38
140 137 10:48:26 HELEN ALEXANDER MERSEYTRI Female  00:41:07 05:52:08 04:15:11
230 138 10:51:58 DAVID WHARTON EASTBOURNE Male 40 00:44:23 05:44:08 04:23:27
281 139 10:52:45 JAMIE PERKINS LONDON Male 50 00:33:17 05:27:06 04:52:22
152 140 10:54:06 AOIFE NAGLE IRISH MOUNTAIN RUNNING ASSOCIATION Female  00:37:03 05:59:47 04:17:16
248 141 10:56:56 GEOFFREY SWANN INVICTUS TRIATHLON SQUAD Male 40 00:38:01 05:32:49 04:46:06
160 142 10:57:07 NICHOLA SWANN INVICTUS TRIATHLON SQUAD Female 40 00:37:01 05:33:07 04:46:59
379 143 11:00:29 PAUL RUST WIDNES Male  00:38:03 05:50:37 04:31:49
284 144 11:01:36 GARY MCKEEGAN MADIGAN - EAST COAST Male  00:35:57 05:24:05 05:01:34
346 145 11:01:44 MICHAEL MONTGOMERY TEAM MADIGAN Male 40 00:39:20 05:32:55 04:49:29
243 146 11:01:47 STEVE ROGERS HEYWOOD Male 40 00:32:19 05:18:26 05:11:02
345 147 11:01:54 COLIN MCCLUSKEY TEAM MADIGAN Male 40 00:39:07 05:32:57 04:49:50
161 148 11:03:26 VICTORIA SYLVESTER HILLINGDON TRIALTHLETES Female 40 00:27:09 05:47:05 04:49:12
147 149 11:11:50 SANDRA GREAVES WAKEFIELD TRIATHLON CLUB Female 40 00:34:24 05:15:15 05:22:11
368 150 11:11:57 PAUL SHIELDS WAKEFIELD TRI CLUB Male 50 00:31:36 05:15:11 05:25:10
193 151 11:29:57 ANGUS SCOTT BANCHORY Male 40 00:32:54 05:41:54 05:15:09
322 152 11:30:07 OLIVER WYATT PENRYN Male  00:37:48 06:04:55 04:47:24
324 153 11:30:10 CHRIS SHAW PETERBOROUGH Male 50 00:33:08 05:25:25 05:31:37
325 154 11:30:17 ANDREW SMITH PETERBOROUGH Male 50 00:32:25 05:31:59 05:25:53
371 155 11:30:36 DARREN HICKEY WALDON TRI Male 40 00:30:42 05:29:45 05:30:09
358 156 11:46:00 PRASOON JAISWAL TRI LONDON Male  00:43:25 05:48:58 05:13:37
101 157 12:02:56 LIBBY GASSOR BUCKS FIRE TRI Female  00:34:06 05:44:50 05:44:00
123 158 12:19:42 LEE PEGRAM NRCC Male 40 00:33:53 06:02:00 05:43:49
155 159 12:19:45 MARIA O'LOAN BELFAST Female  00:31:13 05:53:17 05:55:15
212 160 12:19:55 IAN BLAKEBROUGH CHESTER TRI CLUB Male 60 00:47:08 06:09:30 05:23:17
286 161 12:20:07 DAVID PEARCE MAIDSTONE HARRIERS TRI CLUB Male 40 00:31:32 05:43:31 06:05:04
121 162 12:28:04 JOHN OLDROYD C.O.L.T. (CITY OF LANCASTER TRI) Male 60 00:51:27 06:56:32 04:40:05
149 163 12:28:11 ELISABETH HORRIDGE LONDON Female  00:31:43 06:07:26 05:49:02
340 164 12:47:59 RICHARD TISDALL ST ALBANS Male 40 00:49:45 06:22:41 05:35:33
144 165 13:03:30 KATE COUSIN AMERSHAM Female 40 00:33:11 05:56:43 06:33:36
331 166 13:11:35 SCOTT SANDERS RYTON TRI Male  00:31:29 05:44:23 06:55:43
208 167 13:11:39 GRAHAM SNOW BRISTOL Male  00:34:11 05:44:47 06:52:41
142 168 13:15:01 JUDITH CLARKIN TRI-LAKELAND Female  00:46:22 06:07:35 06:21:04
211 169 13:15:01 RICHARD BOWSER CHESTER TRI Male 50 00:40:38 06:09:45 06:24:38
314 170 13:15:01 JULIAN BREWER WOKING Male 40 00:34:02 06:22:39 06:18:20
378 171 13:15:01 PHIL GAULT WIDNES Male 40 00:36:49 06:09:43 06:28:29
                 
                 
400 1 06:53:51 CBS   Team 00:21:26 03:45:13 02:47:12
397 2 07:24:59 CUMBRIA FIRE & RESCUE SERVICE    Team 00:25:52 04:27:16 02:31:51
399 3 08:49:12 CRUCHIE BOOST AND A DRIFTER    Team 00:27:19 04:51:21 03:30:32
398 4 09:04:21 EEEDALE    Team 00:37:11 04:56:51 03:30:19