TRIATHLON X - ULTRA WEEKEND FESTIVAL - NEW FOR 2023

 

 

 

 

 

WASDALE TRI 2012 WAS CANCELLED ON THE MORNING OF THE RACE DUE TO ADVERSE WEATHER CONDITIONS

121 RICK STUART SEDBERGH
122 STEPHEN CHAPMAN BRIDGTOWN CONA TESTA TRIATHLON TEAM
123 ELEANOR HARESIGN GLASGOW TRI CLUB
124 IAIN SMITH-WARD COLT
125 MARCUS PEARSON HALIFAX
126 BEN JERVIS LONDON
127 SARAH GRAHAM ARRAGONS TRI
128 PHIL GRAHAM ARRAGONS TRI
129 JAMES PITTAM ARRAGONS TRI
130 PAUL GASSOR AYLESBURY
131 OLIVER WYATT PENRYN
132 LIBBY GASSOR AYLESBURY
133 RICHARD HORTON DEAL TRI
134 SIMON HARRISON OLNEY MULTISPORT
135 DANIEL HUGHES UNAFFILIATED
136 BECKY GLOVER SERPENTINE RC
137 PAUL SHRIMPTON ST ALBANS
138 STEVE RICE OLNEY MULTISPORT
139 NIALL FROST XCRACER.COM
140 PETER GLENCROSS WIGTON
141 CARLOS CLIMENT LONDON
142 JOHN OLDROYD COLT
143 TANYA CROFTS WORCESTER TRI
144 MARTIN KILB BADTRI
145 JAMES METCALFE NON
146 REBECCA WESTON TRI LAKELAND
147 JOSEPH HORNE RYTON TRI
148 KAT VIGAR BRISTOL
149 MARCUS STREETER DEAL TRI
150 EDWARD SMITH DEAL TRI
151 IAN JONES SDF
152 SARA JONES DF
153 ANDY MARTIN BIRMINGHAM
154 JON BOWSKILL NA
155 COLIN HILL ROCK RACING TEAM UK
156 CHRIS STIRLING AMBLESIDE AC
157 EDWARD HOWARTH ROCK RACING TEAM UK TRI
158 KERRY CAIRNS LEAMINGTON SPA
159 JAMES LETLEY LIGHTWATER
160 ANDREW KAUFMAN WIGAN HARRIERS RUNNING CLUB
161 ROBYN CASSIDY FARNHAM TRI CLUB
162 TOM HELLIWELL FARNHAM TRI
163 DOUGLAS ROBERTS RED VENOM
164 MARK THOMPSON WEYBRIDGE
165 GREGORY PIENAAR LITTLEDOWN HARRIERS
166 CHRIS WALDIE SEASCALE
167 TOM ROTHWELL MANCHESTER
168 BEN  ABDELNOOR AMBLESIDE
169 MICK CORNES CITY OF CHESTER TRIATHLON CLUB
170 LARS RONNING THE ACTIVE NETWORK
171 ANDREW JORDON TYNEDALE HARRIERS
172 MARK FULLER HORWICH RMI
173 CHRISTINE JACKSON NEWBY BRIDGE
174 LEE PEGRAM NORTH ROAD CYCLING CLUB
175 GREGORY KIRKBRIDE WHITLEY BAY
176 MARC BALDWIN CHRISTCHURCH
177 GARRY WALKER A1 MULTISPORT - NE31 TRI
178 ELLIOT GOWLAND REDVENOM.CO.UK
179 JAMES SPELMAN GUERNSEY TRIATHLON CLUB
180 SIMON HOLLIDAY WINDERMERE
181 NIGEL GLAZE MERCIA FELL RUNNERS
182 MIKE BAILEY CHILWORTH
183 DAN SPENCER LARNE ATHLETIC CLUB
184 AARON RILEY CHESTER TRI
185 PAUL MARKLAND OXTED
186 THOMAS WEBB DARK PEAK FELL RUNNERS
187 SIMON MOORE DERBY
188 RICHARD POWELL SHEFFIELD TRI CLUB
189 ANDREW OGLANBY HONISTER 92
190 OLIVIA HAYWARD SOUTHAMPTON
191 JASON STEPHENSON ATHERSTONE
192 IAN ROBERTS FLAMCO
193 GRAHAM MOORE FLAMCO
194 JAMES MCDIARMID UNATTACHED
195 STEPHEN HARRIS CUMBRIA
196 MARK CADDY RAF TRIATHLON
197 ANDREW ROSS BARTON HEMYOCK
198 TERRY AITKEN TRI LAKELAND
199 IRVIN NEWBITT CITY OF CHESTER TRIATHLON CLUB
200 ANDY HINDLE NORTH DEVON TRI
201 SONJA NUESSLI LEEDS
202 DAVID MCGUIRE HYDE PARK HARRIERS (LEEDS - RUNNING CLUB)
203 ALISTAIR ROBINSON PENRITH
204 TIMOTHY MAY PEEBLES CYCLING CLUB
205 FLAMCO  FLAMCO SUSTAINABLE
206 FLAMCO RENEWABLES FLAMCO RENEWABLES
207 JOHN YARNELL BEARBROOK TRI
208 SIMON JONES GOSFORTH PUNTERS
209 BARRY GRAVESON MOTORIZED ELECTRIC EYES

 

 

 

 

TRIATHLON X - ULTRA X - JUNE 18th 2023

 

NEW FOR 2023 TRIATHLON X BRING YOU THE ULTRA X - FULL IRON DISTANCE TRIATHLON

PART OF THE TRIATHLON X ULTRA FESTIVAL WEEKEND

 

DISTANCE : 140 MILES (226 km)

ELEVATION GAIN : 19,291 ft (5,880 m) 

AMBLESIDE - CUMBRIA - UNITED KINGDOM

  


 

 

 

 

TRIATHLON X - HALF X - JUNE 18th 2023 

 

UPDATED FOR 2023 TRIATHLON X - HALF X - HALF IRON DISTANCE TRIATHLON

PART OF THE TRIATHLON X ULTRA FESTIVAL WEEKEND

 

DISTANCE : 70.3 MILES (113 km)

ELEVATION GAIN : 9,648 ft (2,941m)

AMBLESIDE - CUMBRIA - UNITED KINGDOM

 


 

 

 

 

TRIATHLON X - OLYMPIC X 18th JUNE 2023 - NEW UPDATED ROUTE

 

PART OF THE TRIATHLON X ULTRA FESTIVAL WEEKEND

  

DISTANCE : 31.9 MILES (51.5 km)

ELEVATION GAIN : 4032 ft (1,229 m)

AMBLESIDE - CUMBRIA - UNITED KINGDOM

 

Image result for enter PNG


 

 

 

 

 

TRIATHLON X - SPRINT X - 18th JUNE 2023

 

UPDATED FOR 2023 TRIATHLON X - SPRINT X - SPRINT DISTANCE TRIATHLON

PART OF THE TRIATHLON X ULTRA FESTIVAL WEEKEND

 

DISTANCE : 16 MILES (25.5 km)

ELEVATION GAIN : 1919 ft (585 m)

AMBLESIDE - CUMBRIA - UNITED KINGDOM