WASDALE TRI 2013 RESULTS

 

BIB RANK TIME NAME TEAM Sex Swim T1 Bike Run
                   
124 1  06:44:20 DOUGLAS ROBERTS BRUTON M 26:02.4  00:03:12   03:26:14   02:48:51 
206 1  06:48:35 PETE OLIVES KENDAL FIRE SERVICE Team 37:49.7  00:02:23   03:28:22   02:40:00 
184 2  07:28:21 GARETH HUXLEY ELLESMERE M 33:41.3  00:03:50   03:38:22   03:12:27 
102 3  07:35:17 CHRIS STIRLING KENDAL M 37:48.0  00:03:45   03:53:55   02:59:48 
103 4  07:35:30 BEN ABDELNOOR AMBLESIDE M 38:03.4  00:04:39   04:07:38   02:45:09 
101 5  07:38:23 RICK STUART SEDBERGH M 37:57.8  00:03:34   03:51:27   03:05:23 
167 6  08:06:41 PAUL BOWYER SHEFFIELD MASSIVE M 32:19.1  00:04:38   03:50:09   03:39:34 
117 7  08:07:36 JOSEPH HORNE KENDAL M 34:13.1  00:04:26   03:55:38   03:33:18 
189 8  08:07:53 TIM AUSTIN RYTON TRI M 51:55.8  00:05:28   03:57:14   03:13:14 
196 9  08:26:44 ANTHONY GERUNDINI TEWKESBURY TRI CLUB M 44:29.3  00:08:31   04:11:19   03:22:23 
205 2  08:26:50 DARREN HILLIARD TEAM HILLARD Team 35:46.8  00:02:13   04:15:27   03:33:23 
135 10  08:30:10 DAN SPENCER TELFORD M 36:25.6  00:06:41   04:01:53   03:45:09 
104 11  08:30:18 STEPHEN CHAPMAN SUTTON M 45:31.9  00:11:06   03:53:37   03:40:02 
111 12  08:32:07 DANIEL HUGHES KENDAL M 39:07.9  00:06:03   04:11:07   03:35:48 
105 1  08:37:14 ELEANOR HARESIGN MILNGAVIE F 30:24.5  00:04:33   04:00:04   04:02:11 
113 13  08:38:12 STEPHEN HILTON WIGTON M 35:47.3  00:05:26   03:53:52   04:03:06 
152 14  08:41:19 WILL SISSON CAMBRIDGE TRIATHLON CLUB M 36:29.2  00:05:00   03:56:36   04:03:13 
119 15  08:46:13 JONTY BRIGHT LIVERPOOL M 35:03.7  00:04:07   03:43:40   04:23:21 
198 16  08:54:35 JEZ CRICK DARK PEAK M 34:47.4  00:06:08   04:19:03   03:54:36 
145 2  08:57:58 SONJA NUESSLI FRODSHAM F 35:31.3  00:05:23   04:12:16   04:04:46 
149 17  09:01:03 CHRIS EGGAR BALERNO M 37:00.5  00:08:40   04:11:12   04:04:09 
138 18  09:06:19 ANDREW OGLANBY FRODSHAM M 45:43.7  00:06:19   04:07:26   04:06:49 
142 19  09:08:15 TERRY AITKEN CALLINGTON M 42:53.6  00:05:41   04:21:35   03:58:05 
200 3  09:09:03 SARAH GRAHAM SPECIALIZED HARROGATE Team 40:40.8  00:02:30   04:46:10   03:39:40 
107 20  09:12:18 MARCUS PEARSON HALIFAX M 37:16.8  00:06:03   04:17:35   04:11:22 
141 21  09:14:48 ANDREW ROSS BARTON ATHERSTONE M 39:09.8  00:06:07   04:32:54   03:56:36 
112 22  09:23:48 PETER GLENCROSS OLNEY M 39:06.7  00:05:34   04:05:18   04:33:49 
192 3  09:30:42 SAMANTHA DEAN-HOWARD PUDSEY AND BRAMLEY F 36:51.5  00:05:48   04:41:22   04:06:39 
128 23  09:40:52 LARS RONNING VIKINGS M 51:52.4  00:08:10   04:21:51   04:18:58 
143 24  09:44:05 IRVIN NEWBITT HEMYOCK M 43:23.6  00:07:51   04:29:42   04:23:08 
127 25  09:44:05 MICK CORNES WINDERMERE M 39:04.0  00:07:05   04:19:40   04:38:15 
168 26  09:48:53 GARY CHALLINOR LINCOLN M 36:18.3  00:06:45   04:31:10   04:34:40 
177 27  09:52:44 ROBERT THOMSON RUSTINGTON M 37:12.2  00:06:29   04:23:36   04:45:26 
174 28  09:52:48 JIMMY VAUDREY TRI TEAM WIGAN M 35:30.2  00:05:28   04:31:32   04:40:17 
183 29  10:00:16 PELLE NILSSON CITY OF CHESTER TRIATHLON CLUB M 42:53.5  00:09:04   04:21:53   04:46:24 
161 30  10:00:45 ADAM BLEAKMAN NESTON M 39:32.8  00:05:18   04:41:08   04:34:45 
115 31  10:00:57 MARTIN KILB LANCASTER M 44:56.2  00:08:22   04:12:46   04:54:52 
137 32  10:02:28 RICHARD POWELL WHITEHEAD M 37:20.1  00:06:35   04:22:13   04:56:18 
203 4  10:03:53 ANDY SHILTON TEAM SHILTON Team 45:04.3  00:02:36   04:14:53   05:01:18 
153 33  10:15:34 ALISTAIR GORRIE CARLISLE TRI CLUB M 43:02.2  00:07:45   04:48:37   04:36:08 
187 34  10:16:23 DAVID BACON RYTON TRI M 35:06.2  00:08:04   04:49:17   04:43:54 
108 35  10:17:09 PAUL GASSOR AYLESBURY M 42:35.9  00:08:03   04:37:17   04:49:13 
186 36  10:17:41 ERIC BLAKIE RESONANS TRI M 36:38.0  00:08:27   04:43:04   04:49:31 
169 37  10:19:11 GORDON BROUGH NOTTINGHAM M 56:41.6  00:09:23   04:46:01   04:27:05 
172 38  10:19:13 PAUL CLARKE UTTOXETER M 42:38.9  00:08:43   04:42:10   04:45:40 
140 39  10:20:30 JAMES MCDIARMID DEARHAM M 45:00.7  00:06:47   04:32:09   04:56:32 
166 40  10:22:51 TOM YORK ABSOLUTE TRI COACHING M 37:39.8  00:05:13   04:35:50   05:04:07 
185 41  10:23:20 IAN MADDISON SOUTHERNS TRI TEAM M 35:02.2  00:04:55   04:49:03   04:54:18 
182 42  10:24:35 ANDY WALSH UNIVERSITY OF BRISTOL TRIATHLON CLUB M 39:14.9  00:06:36   04:55:01   04:43:42 
199 4  10:24:37 HELEN LEIGH LINCOLN TRI / TRITALK.CO.UK F 34:47.0  00:03:33   05:38:32   04:07:44 
133 43  10:25:37 NIGEL GLAZE CHRISTCHURCH M 36:36.9  00:07:02   04:56:16   04:45:42 
195 44  10:26:04 BENJAMIN ROBSON MERSEY TRI M 45:20.1  00:06:25   05:12:19   04:21:59 
158 45  10:48:50 OLIVER WYATT TRI TEAM WIGAN M 50:48.1  00:08:14   05:02:25   04:47:22 
106 46  10:49:35 IAIN SMITH-WARD ULVERSTON M 39:31.5  00:09:06   04:56:44   05:04:13 
175 47  10:52:09 MARK VAUDREY LONDON M 43:33.0  00:06:30   04:43:31   05:18:34 
159 48  10:52:22 ROB MCCORMICK BRADFORD M 45:36.9  00:13:41   04:45:15   05:07:48 
157 49  10:53:50 THOMAS WYATT GLOUCESTER M 46:56.2  00:09:45   05:04:49   04:52:19 
204 5  10:54:35 GUY HANSSON HANSONS Team 32:20.9  00:02:25   04:52:08   05:27:40 
134 50  10:59:28 MIKE BAILEY HOUGHTON LE SPRING M 45:24.6  00:08:39   05:07:31   04:57:53 
118 51  11:08:13 MATHEW DEVINE GATESHEAD M 39:47.1  00:08:18   05:03:29   05:16:37 
178 52  11:08:13 MIKE WISNER LISBURN TRIATHLON CLUB M 39:14.0  00:07:59   05:07:59   05:13:00 
191 53  11:33:45 DAVID STEWART STEVENAGE M 33:57.5  00:06:02   05:14:49   05:38:55 
164 54  11:35:57 MARK ALDRIDGE DFRS RAMS M 41:44.8  00:09:15   05:36:46   05:08:10 
151 55  11:37:23 RICHARD FIRTH   M 57:05.3  00:08:49   05:13:58   05:17:30 
110 56  11:43:08 SIMON HARRISON WELLINGBOROUGH M 57:11.4  00:10:58   05:18:28   05:16:30 
130 57  11:53:06 LEE PEGRAM ESPERGAERDE M 42:33.5  00:08:28   05:23:52   05:38:11 
147 58  11:56:47 TIMOTHY MAY LEEDS M 58:46.8  00:07:09     
121 59  11:58:51 KERRY CAIRNS BIRMINGHAM M 44:17.7  00:12:14   05:47:26   05:14:51 
170 5  12:05:28 JANE MATTHEWS VO2 MAXIMUM F 50:16.5  00:10:06   05:55:10   05:09:55 
160   70 MARTIN JENKINSON MERSEY TRI 48:49.1  00:05:10.45  05:31:43   06:20:00   12:45:43 
109   71 LIBBY GASSOR AYLESBURY 46:39.4  00:08:54.60  05:40:13   06:22:03   12:57:50 
                   
190   DNF CLIVE GREATOREX SEACROFT WHEELERS 39:18.5  00:06:27.05  04:25:10     05:10:55 
136   DNF AARON RILEY CHILWORTH 32:34.6  00:12:52.90  05:23:30     06:08:57 
126   DNF TOM ROTHWELL BOURNEMOUTH 39:41.0  00:08:28.05  05:25:48     06:13:57 
114   DNF JOHN OLDROYD WIGAN 06:48.4  00:13:30.05  05:58:23     07:18:42 
148   DNF ANDY FALLON PENRITH 05:00.0  00:11:31.00  06:02:24     07:18:55 
194   DNF GEOFF CARSON DUMFRIES & GALLOWAY TRI CLUB 42:00.2  00:12:45.50  06:32:00     07:26:46 
165   DNF ANDREW MCRAE ABSOLUTE TRI COACHING 48:20.4  00:20:22.65  06:42:59     07:51:42 
129   DNF CHRISTINE JACKSON CHESTER 59:52.8  00:11:24.55  07:05:25     08:16:42 
197   DNF CRAIG STEEVENSON TEWKESBURY TRIATHLON CLUB 30:22.5  00:03:14.10      00:33:36 
202   DNF IAN BELL   50:37.5  00:05:25.30      00:56:02 
193   DNF ALISTAIR PARKER TODMORDEN HARRIERS 48:17.3  00:09:12.70      00:57:29