HALF X 2016 RESULTS

 

BIB RANK TIME NAME TEAM CAT SWIM T1 BIKE T2 RUN
                     
37 1 06:33:46 ALEX LAWTON TORQ  OPEN male 00:34:48 00:01:23 03:33:29 00:01:27 02:22:39
47 2 06:55:27 GARETH HUXLEY RYTON TRI 40 male 00:41:04 00:03:25 03:43:11 00:01:51 02:25:56
111 3 07:06:16 ANDREW DUGGAN DUGGAN OPEN male 00:31:56 00:03:15 03:43:29 00:02:53 02:44:43
88 4 07:20:38 DARREN JONES NONE 40 male 00:48:06 00:02:24 03:47:59 00:01:52 02:40:17
93 5 07:25:54 JUSTIN GOULDING TEAM JUSTIN OPEN male 00:43:15 00:05:35 03:53:38 00:02:32 02:40:54
31 6 07:45:14 TOM ADAMS UNAFILLIATED OPEN male 00:46:17 00:04:29 04:13:43 00:03:23 02:37:22
63 7 07:46:56 ADAM HAYDEN LFTC  OPEN male 00:46:26 00:04:31 04:11:37 00:02:45 02:41:37
4 8 07:48:06 EDWARD KEIGHLEY CLAPHAM CHASERS OPEN male 00:49:09 00:02:46 03:54:21 00:03:48 02:58:02
112 9 07:51:01 #N/A #N/A 40 male 00:49:41 00:05:12 04:19:26 00:03:18 02:33:24
106 10 07:51:26 ANDY LEWIS OXTRI OPEN male 00:40:19 00:02:22 04:08:24 00:00:35 02:59:46
18 11 07:55:29 JONATHAN  BROWN WOLFKSKINS OPEN male 00:57:11 00:03:47 03:58:29 00:02:00 02:54:02
45 12 07:56:45 JON DIXON DARLINGTON TRI CLUB OPEN male 00:46:11 00:03:05 04:14:23 00:01:18 02:51:48
67 13 07:58:12 PAUL JENKINSON ERYRI HARRIERS 40 male 00:46:06 00:02:47 04:20:10 00:03:57 02:45:12
73 14 07:58:22 DAVID  MURRAY  INDEPENDENT  OPEN male 00:44:06 00:04:54 04:10:56 00:03:13 02:55:13
14 15 08:01:39 JEREMY FELLICK MERSEYTRI 50 male 01:01:14 00:03:36 04:17:46 00:03:15 02:35:48
24 16 08:03:14 GARY MCCULLOUGH HI-ELBOW TRI CLUB 40 male 00:44:11 00:04:55 04:13:42 00:01:39 02:58:47
99 17 08:06:16 JOHN RAHO HOLCOMBE HARRIERS OPEN male 00:53:02 00:04:08 04:14:32 00:03:48 02:50:46
28 18 08:06:44 COREY URWIN EAST COAST 40 male 00:49:52 00:05:03 04:25:35 00:02:27 02:43:47
23 19 08:07:23 ROBERT  JACKSON  PROWBOBOB TRI  40 male 00:54:42 00:04:04 04:23:58 00:04:03 02:40:36
38 20 08:11:10 WILL COULTHARD TRI LAKELAND 40 male 00:47:18 00:03:23 04:26:36 00:02:43 02:51:10
92 21 08:15:23 JAMES FULSON SHEFFIELD TRI CLUB OPEN male 00:44:19 00:02:58 04:27:10 00:03:05 02:57:51
110 22 08:16:28 MARK HEAD SUN CITY TRI 40 male 00:41:35 00:03:55 04:33:27 00:01:03 02:56:28
113 23 08:16:38 #N/A #N/A 40 male 00:48:00 00:02:27 04:11:06 00:01:17 03:13:48
74 24 08:18:29 LISA COX KNUTSFORD TRI 40 female 00:43:31 00:03:12 04:35:50 00:02:52 02:53:04
104 25 08:23:24 STEVEN  SMITH NONE OPEN male 00:46:31 00:04:17 04:00:19 00:02:31 03:29:46
102 26 08:23:35 NICK WENBAN-SMITH OXFORD TRI 40 male 00:44:53 00:03:49 04:22:42 00:04:03 03:08:08
89 27 08:24:01 EMMA TAYLOR RIBBLE VALLEY TRIATHLON CLUB OPEN female 00:41:47 00:03:16 04:42:21 00:01:50 02:54:47
77 28 08:24:09 NICOLAS MICHALSKI MICHA ET SES DROLES DE DAMES OPEN male 00:44:15 00:02:46 04:42:51 00:04:17 02:50:00
86 29 08:28:14 CRAIG MCLEAVY TRI-LAKELAND OPEN male 00:47:49 00:05:30 04:29:23 00:04:14 03:01:18
5 30 08:30:37 LEE GLADWELL ASHFORD TRI CLUB 40 male 00:44:55 00:02:26 04:38:41 00:02:51 03:01:44
100 31 08:34:10 ANDY RAHO GOG TRIATHLON OPEN male 01:02:42 00:07:23 04:35:25 00:02:40 02:46:00
87 32 08:35:02 PAUL SLONE N/A 40 male 00:43:18 00:03:32 04:43:08 00:02:38 03:02:26
105 33 08:35:34 ALAIN TORRI OXFORDTRI 40 male 00:43:59 00:09:53 04:35:37 00:02:57 03:03:08
71 34 08:35:49 WAYNE  HOLLAND  NA 40 male 00:49:22 00:05:50 04:40:21 00:05:01 02:55:15
36 35 08:41:43 JULIAN BOON MONMOUTH TRI 40 male 00:46:21 00:05:46 04:44:01 00:03:32 03:02:03
3 36 08:43:09 JON PAIN BUCKINGHAM 50 male 00:47:42 00:05:51 04:44:47 00:02:51 03:01:58
62 37 08:46:35 CHARLIE CHUTE N/A OPEN male 00:39:58 00:02:47 04:44:46 00:02:39 03:16:25
52 38 08:46:47 MARK BLAKE HOT CHILLI TRI 40 male 00:42:02 00:03:41 04:27:10 00:02:50 03:31:04
29 39 08:48:10 STEPHEN MILLAR EAST COAST ATHLETIC CLUB 40 male 00:48:11 00:05:25 04:29:02 00:03:35 03:21:57
41 40 08:48:39 ANDREW OGLANBY TRI-LAKELAND OPEN male 00:47:00 00:04:46 04:21:05 00:04:33 03:31:15
19 41 08:50:46 CLIVE GREATOREX TODMORDEN HARRIERS 50 male 00:50:32 00:05:50 04:47:03 00:02:46 03:04:35
33 42 08:52:50 OLE ANDERSEN AALBORG TRIATHLON KLUB 50 male 00:41:28 00:05:02 04:36:10 00:04:12 03:25:58
55 43 08:56:03 RICHARD NEWHOUSE MONMOUTH TRI CLUB 40 male 00:49:14 00:04:23 04:42:34 00:03:37 03:16:15
81 44 08:58:32 DAVID  BELLERBY BELERBY 40 male 00:43:51 00:07:26 04:46:38 00:04:24 03:16:13
21 45 09:01:17 VIC JOHNSTON   40 male 00:43:43 00:09:44 04:41:35 00:04:01 03:22:14
108 46 09:02:57 RICHARD BROWN OXFORD TRI OPEN male 00:52:42 00:05:42 04:49:59 00:04:28 03:10:06
82 47 09:03:02 STU MATTHEWS SPUNK 40 male 00:52:38 00:04:36 04:36:49 00:04:04 03:24:55
8 48 09:06:14 RICHARD BAKER TRIANGLE TRIATHLON 40 male 00:51:28 00:06:43 04:50:06 00:05:06 03:12:51
69 49 09:07:50 ED TOWNSHEND TRI PRESTON 40 male 00:54:55 00:05:27 04:31:14 00:04:40 03:31:34
12 50 09:14:34 DAVE TILLEY DAVE TILLEY OPEN male 00:48:51 00:05:32 04:51:04 00:04:34 03:24:33
109 51 09:17:29 DANIEL ANDERSON SUN CITYTRI CLUB OPEN male 00:48:20 00:04:51 05:08:51 00:04:17 03:11:10
85 52 09:18:24 TIM CAVANAGH WORCESTER 50 male 00:45:39 00:06:11 04:46:07 00:05:24 03:35:03
48 53 09:21:24 STEPHEN WITHERS LAC 40 male 00:48:04 00:03:55 05:10:20 00:05:29 03:13:36
64 54 09:22:28 JOSIE SMITH SHEFFIELD OPEN female 00:48:16 00:04:08 05:09:42 00:02:43 03:17:39
53 55 09:27:43 ALAN CUNNINGHAM WEST LOTHIAN TRIATHLON 40 male 00:40:52 00:03:16 05:04:06 00:02:38 03:36:51
15 56 09:28:07 PAUL HURDLEY LINCOLNTRI 40 male 00:54:34 00:07:31 04:51:48 00:02:28 03:31:46
83 57 09:28:59 JON MAXWELL TEAM SPUNK 40 male 00:55:02 00:09:18 04:35:51 00:08:19 03:40:29
60 58 09:29:06 KRIS PAINTER MAIDSTONE HARRIERS TRI CLUB OPEN male 00:45:08 00:05:34 04:47:09 00:04:34 03:46:41
75 59 09:30:47 JULIAN COX NONE 40 male 00:52:51 00:07:19 05:01:54 00:06:47 03:21:56
17 60 09:32:51 GARETH  ROBERTS  WOLFSKINS  OPEN male 00:54:25 00:05:28 04:54:29 00:02:44 03:35:45
107 61 09:34:01 SCOTT WADDELL OXFORD TRI 40 male 00:56:49 00:07:26 04:46:14 00:03:42 03:39:50
58 62 09:34:20 MATTHEW HALLIWELL UNATTACHED OPEN male 01:06:04 00:06:06 04:41:32 00:03:32 03:37:06
61 63 09:38:37 MARK HOLLAND STAMFORD TRI-CLUB OPEN male 00:45:19 00:02:40 04:57:02 00:03:25 03:50:11
32 64 09:44:04 CHRIS DAVIES TRI PRESTON 40 male 00:52:48 00:07:01 04:46:33 00:09:09 03:48:33
34 65 09:50:44 PELLE NILSSON KARMA POLICE 40 male 00:48:33 00:14:37 04:59:28 00:08:55 03:39:11
35 66 09:50:46 JENS BONDE-POULSEN KARMA POLICE 40 male 00:52:45 00:10:54 04:59:12 00:08:45 03:39:10
72 67 09:51:00 OLIVER HOULTON N/A OPEN male 00:52:24 00:07:13 05:15:29 00:06:15 03:29:39
57 68 09:57:11 MARK DOYLE TFN TRI CLUB OPEN male 00:51:24 00:05:15 05:07:16 00:06:31 03:46:45
59 69 09:57:12 DARREN  FRENCH  MAIDSTONE HARRIERS TRI CLUB  40 male 00:56:56 00:07:22 05:03:09 00:05:36 03:44:09
30 70 09:59:18 ROY MCMULLAN  HI-ELBOW  40 male 00:48:30 00:09:04 05:15:00 00:04:54 03:41:50
16 71 10:04:04 CRAIG HALL TEAM GEORDIE 40 male 01:04:14 00:08:10 05:11:17 00:04:01 03:36:22
95 72 10:04:04 SIMON ROSS RIBBLE VALLEY TRI CLUB 40 male 00:57:42 00:04:27 05:21:30 00:05:55 03:34:30
65 73 10:04:17 PAUL LORIGAN NO 50 male 00:53:34 00:08:09 05:11:16 00:06:47 03:44:31
49 74 10:05:40 PAUL WALMSLEY PAUL 40 male 00:46:15 00:07:53 05:25:05 00:07:23 03:39:04
90 75 10:14:59 MARK CLAYTON RIBBLE VALLEY TRI CLUB 50 male 00:42:39 00:03:20 05:05:02 00:04:26 04:19:32
11 76 10:18:22 CHERYL CARDWELL LINK NI 40 male 00:45:46 00:03:02 05:29:37 00:02:24 03:57:33
78 77 10:22:35 LUCAS JONES HIGH PEAK TRI 40 male 00:51:08 00:02:08 04:45:13 00:04:36 04:39:30
50 78 10:24:13 JASON GUNN HOT CHILLI TRI 40 male 00:47:28 00:05:37 05:03:35 00:03:54 04:23:39
22 79 10:24:21 GARY STEEL BINGHAM TRI CLUB OPEN male 00:51:10 00:05:45 05:12:12 00:06:55 04:08:19
13 80 10:31:36 MATTHEW RILEY KESWICK TRI CLUB 40 male 00:47:37 00:06:51 05:08:58 00:08:16 04:19:54
66 81 10:35:24 MICK BUIN U/A 40 male 00:50:24 00:07:22 05:40:15 00:02:59 03:54:24
27 82 10:42:31 COLIN BANKHEAD HI ELBOW 40 male 01:05:40 00:07:32 05:27:25 00:06:59 03:54:55
84 83 10:46:56 NATHAN HOLDEN JUST NATHAN OPEN male 01:05:29 00:05:41 05:23:13 00:07:31 04:05:02
1 84 10:47:26 CHRIS PERRY TRIPRESTON  40 male 00:48:27 00:09:50 05:47:58 00:06:03 03:55:08
2 85 10:47:36 TONY BYRNE TRI PRESTON 40 male 00:52:03 00:06:29 05:47:46 00:06:02 03:55:16
42 86 10:50:09 MARK SWEENEY LEIGHTON BUZZARD TRIATHLON CLUB 50 male 01:06:32 00:07:57 05:38:50 00:05:53 03:50:57
79 87 11:01:55 JOSH BENCE TEAM SPUNK OPEN male 00:45:56 00:04:53 05:32:43 00:05:05 04:33:18
103 88 11:03:31 PAUL DAVIES AMBLESIDE 50 male 01:06:27 00:07:42 05:38:59 00:05:29 04:04:54
70 89 11:12:33 DAVID LARGE TRI PRESTON  40 male 01:21:33 00:05:58 05:25:46 00:04:06 04:15:10
40 90 11:22:44 ALASDAIR WATSON LANARK TRIATHLON CLUB OPEN male 00:56:33 00:05:44 05:58:17 00:04:45 04:17:25
                     
6     STEPHEN  BEVERIDGE  GMTC   01:05:09 00:04:38 03:56:26    
9     GRAEME MONTGOMERY NONE   00:51:40 00:05:08      
10     LOUISE TOGNERI NONE   00:52:15 00:04:31      
20     ANTONY SCOTT WATERCROOK WARRIORS   00:48:40 00:07:33      
25     JAMES BALE MACCAX   00:51:21 00:05:43      
26     ANDREW  VAUGHAN LISBURN TRIATHLON CLUB   01:02:46 00:10:06      
39     MARK BAILEY NUNEATON HARRIERS   00:54:03 00:05:10      
43     FRED HEATH NUNEATON TRI   00:53:12 00:06:06      
46     NICK MUNRO RAF   00:48:55 00:05:24 04:32:30 00:02:46  
51     MARTIN DISNEY AVON VALLEY TRIATHLETES   00:43:24 00:04:42      
54     EDDIE WHITTLE NA   01:20:17 00:06:55      
56     CALUM TINNION TRI-LAKELAND    00:47:52 00:02:59      
68     ANDY JUKES BUSTINSKIN   00:49:54 00:04:18 06:19:49    
76     CALUM ADDERLEY  NA    00:42:14 00:04:03      
80     PAUL SLOT 0   00:44:24 00:05:06      
91     PHIL SUMNER RVTC   00:48:36 00:06:58      
94     JAY WADDINGTON RIBBLE VALLEY TRIATHLON CLUB   00:51:58 00:05:57 05:39:37 01:28:35  
96     PAUL RODGER ULVERSTON TRI CLUB   00:41:26 00:03:23      
97     HYWEL DAVIES NONE   00:46:41 00:05:47 05:51:55 00:06:17  
98     SIMON FOLEY TRILONDON   00:40:15 00:04:24 07:32:52    
101     STUART MACGREGOR LANARK TRIATHLON CLUB   00:51:51 00:07:17